Thornbridge Sawmills, Grangemouth

Thornbridge Sawmills
Laurieston Road
FK3 8XX Grangemouth
Falkirk Scotland
Phone:
01324 612121
Fax:
01324 612100
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
THORNBRIDGE SAWMILLS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THORNBRIDGE YARD, LAURIESTON ROAD, FK3 8XX, GRANGEMOUTH, Falkirk Scotland
Company Number
SC188920
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
WJM (TS) LIMITED
SIC Code
16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Date of Incorporation
01 Sep 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Building Materials, Timber Merchants, Sawmilling, Treated Timber, Wood Product Manufacturer, Wood Wholesalers, Sanitary Equipment, Wood Planing, Lumber Store
Products
Timber, Wood
Thornbridge Sawmills is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Thornbridge Sawmills!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Laurieston Road
    FK3 8XX  Grangemouth
  2. West Mains Industrial Estate
    FK3 8YE  Grangemouth
  3. West Mains Industrial Estate
    FK3 8YE  Grangemouth
  4. Earls Road
    FK3 8UU  Grangemouth
  5. Bankside Industrial Estate
    FK2 7XE  Falkirk
  6. Bankside Industrial Estate
    FK2 7XJ  Falkirk
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies