SCOTT DIRECT - GRANGEMOUTH

SCOTT DIRECT - GRANGEMOUTH
Earls Gate Park
FK3 8TR Grangemouth
Falkirk Scotland
Verified Listing, updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
SCOTT DIRECT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
CALEDON GREEN EARLSGATE PARK, FK3 8TR, Grangemouth, Falkirk
Company Number
SC383723
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
ANDSTRAT (NO.334) LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
16 Aug 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 Rutland Court Edinburgh Lothian EH3 8EY

Description

High quality products and excellent customer service are of paramount importance to us and we are assured to ISO9001:2008. We also offer a bespoke service to customers which can be designed entirely around individual requirements, and everything from garment branding to mail order dispatch is all done in-house, under one roof. As an elite member of Troy, the UK's largest engineering procurement buying group, we also have access to preferential buying rates with over 100 suppliers.

  1. Certification
  2. News

Company description
Scott Direct is a complete supplier to the industrial market, offering customers in a variety of sectors a one stop shop for a whole range of essential products such as hand and power tools, protective clothing and trade supplies as well as corporate branded materials and commercial insurance. We want to ensure that your ordering process is smooth and efficient so our products and services are available mail order, online and at retail outlets in Grangemouth, Shetland and Stirling. Our head office operates from a 35, 000 sq ft distribution centre stocking in excess of 25, 000 product lines which enables us to provide an unparalleled service across the UK.
Keywords:
Industrial Supplies, Non-Life Insurance, Packaging
Products
pallets, agricultural boxes, tools, work wear, safety equipment, Workwear
SCOTT DIRECT - GRANGEMOUTH is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for SCOTT DIRECT - GRANGEMOUTH!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby stores

  1. Scott Group
    0.45 mi
    Earlsgate Park
    FK3 8TR  Grangemouth
  2. Scott Group
    9.76 mi
    37 INCHMUIR ROAD, WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    EH48 2EP  Whitehill Industrial Estate
  3. Scott Group
    9.79 mi
    10 Munro Road
    FK7 7UU  Springkerse Industrial Estate
  4. HALBEATH INTERCHANGE BUSINESS PARK, KINGSEAT ROAD
    KY11 4TZ  Dunfermline
  5. Scott Group
    19.71 mi
    East Dock
    KY3 9BS  Burntisland